0424 2224535
citycampus@nandhainstitutions.org

Achievements

YEAR

EVENT

WINNERS

ACHIEVEMENTS

 

International / National Level Competitive Exams

20.01.2018

 

English Olympiad - SOF

Nandhikaa, Kaarthiga

Gold Medal

20.02.2017

Great Minds GK Olympiad

Adityan

Rs.750 cash prize

07.11.2017

 

Brain Feed - Bangalore

NCCS

Excellence Award

24.11.2017

 

Veda Academy

NCCS

Best School Award

17.11.2017

 

Essay Writing - Canara Bank

Bapitha

1st prize

Dhanushree

2nd prize

Samyuktha

3rd prize

06.11.2016

 

GMSAT

Siddhu Prasath

Gold Medal

Jai Narayani

Silver Medal

Santhosh

Bronze Medal

25.11.2017

 

International Spell Bee Competition

Nandhikaa

1st prize

25.11.2017

 

Model United Nations

Subhiksha

Diplomacy Award

03.11.2017

 

Veda Academy - Drawing Competition

Gurunika

Rs.400 cash prize

Veda Rudhvik

Rs.100 cash prize

Sudhiksha

Rs.100 cash prize

07.08.2017

 

Role of Income Tax - Dept of IT

Narayani

1st prize

03.11.2017

 

SCIMATS - Great Minds Council

Keshav Changia

Rs.1000 cash prize

19.06.2017

 

Sports Olympiad - SOF

Avanti

Rs.5000 cash prize

19.06.2017

 

Sports Olympiad - SOF

Anvita

Rs.2000 cash prize

30.10.2017

 

Students Development Society - Drawing

Hashini

Kala Gaurav Award

Sharukeshini

Adi Devan

19.06.2017

 

Science Olympiad - SOF

Anvita

Gold Medal

Avanti

Swayam

19.06.2017

 

Math Olympiad - SOF

Dhanvika

Gold Medal

Adityan

Deepshika

Silver Medal

Shodashi

Bronze Medal

20.02.2017

 

Great Minds Creativity Olympiad

Tharnish

Titan Gift Voucher

26.07.2017

 

Talent Treasure Hunt

Aiswarya

Gold Medal

Swethashree

Silver Medal

Jithish

Bronze Medal

20.02.2017

 

All India Painting and Drawing Competition

Navinashri

3rd prize

 

Culturals

14.11.2017

 

Global Art Colour Champ

Suganth

2nd prize

25.11.2017

 

Odi Vilayadu Pappa

Nandhana

Participant

25.11.2017

 

South Indian Dance Audition

Nandhana

Qualifiers

Janani

25.11.2017

 

Legends of Dance

Nandhana

2nd prize

Janani

21.09.2017

 

Guinness Book of World Records

Auditya Iyer

Award

Lennox Cecil

 

Sports

13.10.2017

 

District Level Chess Tournament

Suganth

2nd prize

Gowrishankar

5th prize

29.08.2016

 

State Level Chess Tournament

Nandhikaa

8th prize

20.02.2017

 

Skating Championship

Shodashi

Gold Medal

Pragadeeshwar

20.02.2017

 

State level Karatte Championship

Karunya

2nd prize

20.02.2017

 

Tamilnadu State Karatte Championship

Dev Assiish

3rd prize

20.02.2017

 

State level Open Karatte Championship

Auditya Iyer

3rd prize

03.11.2017

 

Tirupur Sahodaya - Swimming

Sharukeshini

Gold Medal

Sarvesh

Silver Medal

Monica

Bronze Medal

15.12.2017

62nd Tamilnadu Yoga Championship

Sidhi Jain

3rd prize

Sandhya

1st prize

07.08.2017

 

Prana Yoga Theraphy

Yogatha

1st prize

Shanmathi

2nd prize

Swethamenon

Sarvesh

Subhiksha

Swethashree

3rd prize

Pranesh

Madhumitha

07.08.2017

 

State Level Yoga Championship

NCCS

Best Performance Award

07.08.2017

 

Tirupur Sahodaya - Throw Ball Girls

12 students

2nd prize

07.08.2017

 

State level Karatte Championship

Auditiya Iyer

3rd prize

07.08.2017

 

Tirupur Sahodaya - Volley Ball Boys

12 students

2nd prize

07.08.2017

 

Tirupur Sahodaya - Yoga Meet

Iniya

3rd prize

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament

Miruthula

Overall Trophy

Meera

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - 400 mts

Mahipal

2nd prize

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - Shot put

3rd prize

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - Long Jump

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - 100 mts

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - Long Jump

Meera

3rd prize

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - 100 mts

2nd prize

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - 60 mts

23.08.2017

 

CBSE Tournament - Shot put

Lakshan

2nd prize

Sarah

1st prize

Vibhusan

3rd prize

04.09.2017

 

State Level Yoga Championship

Shrest

1st prize

Sanmathi

2nd prize

Sandhya

3rd prize

11.09.2017

 

District Level Cycle Race

Mani Rathan Raj

1st prize

03.10.2017

 

State Level Badminton

Shivaneshan

1st prize

Thiruveni

034230